Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Join NYSPA
News & Press: Featured

NYSPA 2019 Election Results

Friday, December 20, 2019  

NYSPA President-Elect

Christine Allen, PhD

 

NYSPA Secretary

Adriana DiMatteo, PsyD

 

Division of Academic Psychology:

President-Elect - John Hogan, PhD

Secretary – Julie Pellman, PhD

Treasurer – Pauline Jirik-Babb, PhD

 

Division of Addictions:

President-Elect – TBA

Secretary – Adam Weintraub, PhD

Representative to Council – Richard Juman

 

Division of Adult Development and Aging:

President-Elect - Herb Gingold, PhD

Treasurer – Amy Schaffer, PhD

Secretary – Shibani Ray-Mazumder, PhD

Alternate Representative to Council – Ruth Mutzner, PhD

 

Division of Clinical Psychology:

President-Elect – Sarah Nolan, PhD

Secretary – Clara Fajardo, PsyD

Treasurer – Delrita Abercrombie, PhD

 

CBT Division:

President-Elect – Adam Weissman, PhD

 

DCRE:

President - TBA

President-Elect – TBA

Secretary – TBA

Member at Large – Anu Raj, PysD

Member at Large – Ed Korber, PhD

Student Representative – Kristen Parente

 

Division of ECP:

President – Allison Gurley, PhD

President-Elect – Allison Gurley, PhD

Secretary/Treasurer – Fanny Ng

Member at Large – TBA

 

Division of Forensic Psychology:

President-Elect – Leonard Davidman, PhD

Treaasurer – Bridget Amatore, PhD

Alternate Representative to Council – Hannah Geller, PhD

Member at Large – Ann Winton, PhD

 

Division of Group Psychology:

President-Elect – TBA

Treasurer – Katherine Mitchell, PsyD

 

Division of Independent Practice:

President – Frank Corigliano, PhD

President-Elect – TBA

Alternate Representative to Council – Suzanne Hirsch, PhD

 

Division of Neuropsychology:

President – Delrita Abercrombie, PhD

President-Elect – TBA

Secretary – Edward Korber, PhD

Student Representative – Kristen Parente

 

Division of OCW:

President-Elect – Bruce Hammer, PhD

Representative to Council – Carol Goldberg, PhD

 

Division of Psychoanalysis:

President-Elect – Roy Aranda, PhD

 

Division of School Psychology:

President-Elect- TBA

Alternate Representative to Council – TBA

 

Division of Women’s Issues:

President-Elect – Artemis Pipinelli, PhD

Secretary-Eartha Hackett, PhD

Treasurer – Rita Perlin, PhD

Representative to Council – Carolyn Springer, PhD

Alternate Representative to Council – Julie Pellman, PhD

 

Central New York PA:

Representative to Council - TBA

 

Hudson Valley PA:

Representative to Council – Maury Lacher, PhD

 

Manhattan PA:

Alternate Representative to Council – Artemis Pipinelli, PhD

 

Rockland County PA:

Representative to Council - TBA